Sale Notice
 
Dena Bank, offers all its public Sale Notice o­n its website, this section is accessible to all users o­n the Internet.

Click here to view List of Properties under Physical possession of Bank


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1ARB KolkataGopal ChakrabortyFlatPhysical14.7221.06.201825.06.2018View
2ARB KolkataANJ Finanacial ServicesFlatPhysical18.911.06.201813.06.2018View
3ThaneShree Salasar TextilesFlatPhysical2728.05.201830.05.2018View
4ThaneShree Salasar TextilesGalaPhysical1728.05.201830.05.2018
5ThanePhoenix Co.FlatPhysical8728.05.201830.05.2018View
6ThaneRudra EnterprisesShopPhysical8528.05.201830.05.2018View


S.No

Zones/

Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price ( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of submission of bid

Date of       e-auction

 

1

Nagpur

Sunil Shishupal

Vehicle

Physical

7.50

13.06.2018

15.06.2018

View

2

Nagpur

Sunil Shishupal

Vehicle

Physical

7.50

13.06.2018

15.06.2018

3

Nagpur

Pradeep udyog

Plot

Symbolic

754.50

12.06.2018

14.06.2018

View

4

Surat

Om Sai Ram Creation

Commercial Shop

Physical

33.89

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

View

5

Surat

Akshar Food

Flat

Physical

50.40

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

6

Surat

R K textiles

Industrial Gala

Physical

51.00

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

7

Surat

Fortune Features

Flat

Physical

81.55

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

8

Surat

M K Enterprises

Shop

Physical

7.94

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

9

Surat

M K Enterprises

Flat

Physical

8.16

28.05.2018

29.05.2018

10

North India

Surender Singh

House

Physical

22.32

23.05.2018

25.05.2018

View





S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1NagpurMonarch Multilayers Pvt LtdPlotActual46.8628.05.201830.05.2018View
2NagpurMonarch Multilayers Pvt LtdPlotActual10.2028.05.201830.05.2018
3NagpurMonarch Multilayers Pvt LtdPlotActual16.6828.05.201830.05.2018





S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1DehradunShakri Ahmed Residential HousePhysical18.181.1812.06.2018View
2DehradunRashid Ahmed Residential HousePhysical21.702.1712.06.2018View
3DehradunSameer Tyre House Residential Plot with Boundary wallPhysical11.571.1612.06.2018View
4DehradunHibibi Road Carier Residential Plot with Boundary wallPhysical11.571.1612.06.2018View
5DehradunKrishna Dairy Residential HousePhysical15.541.5612.06.2018View


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1DehradunDara SinghResidential cum CommercialPhysical18.3608.06.201812.06.2018View


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionLast date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1North IndiaJagdamba Electrical AlloyPlant & Machinery & StockPhysical29.05.201831.05.2018View


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1New DelhiKanha Steel Pvt LtdFlatPhysical75.825.05.201828.05.2018View
2New DelhiGyanander Prakash and Manoj KumariFlatPhysical47.6523.05.201825.05.2018View


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1MCZODivya CabsTata Indica CarPhysical2.5507.05.201809.05.2018View
2MCZODivya CabsTata Indigo ECS LX CarPhysical2.5507.05.201809.05.2018
3MCZODivya CabsToyota Etios CarPhysical4.107.05.201809.05.2018
4MCZOBalu Tours & TravelsMaruti Swift DezirePhysical4.0307.05.201809.05.2018


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1ARB AhmedabadPerfect Recycles Pvt LtdOfficePhysical5.8508.05.201809.05.2018View
2ARB AhmedabadThames Hasnain Ispat Pvt LtdFactory Land & BuildingPhysical11908.05.201809.05.2018
3ARB AhmedabadVidyaram Steel Re-rolling MillsOfficePhysical3708.05.201809.05.2018


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1ThaneShree Salasar TextilesFlatPhysical2708.05.201810.05.2018View
2ThaneShree Salasar TextilesGalaPhysical1708.05.201810.05.2018


S.NoZones/Name of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
Branch
1JaipurAl Madina Frozen Foods Pvt. Ltd.Factory Land & BuildingPhysical4211.05.201815.05.2018View


S.No

Zones/

Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price          ( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of submission of bid

Date of       e-auction

 

1

CBB Kolkata

Enfield Apparels Limited

Flat

Physical

94.00

25.04.2018

27.04.2018

View

2

CBB Kolkata

Enfield Apparels Limited

Flat

Physical

98.00

25.04.2018

27.04.2018



S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1SuratOm Sai Ram CreationCommercial ShopPhysical33.8927.04.201830.04.2018View
2SuratAkshar FoodFlatPhysical50.427.04.201830.04.2018
3SuratR K TextilesIndustrial GalaPhysical5127.04.201830.04.2018
4SuratFortune FeaturesFlatPhysical95.1127.04.201830.04.2018
5SuratM K EnterprisesShopPhysical7.9427.04.201830.04.2018
6SuratM K EnterprisesFlatPhysical8.1627.04.201830.04.2018
7SuratHi Tech PlastomechIndustrial GalaPhysical32.427.04.201830.04.2018


S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1ARB AhmedabadJhonson Enterprises LtdResidential Farm HousePhysical52.0519.04.201820.04.2018View


S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1BhopalAaditya EnterprisesHousePhysical30.3726.04.201827.04.2018View


S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1RajkotBajrang Ginning & pressingIndustrial Land & BuildingPhysical167.1221.04.201824.04.2018View
2RajkotBajrang Ginning & pressingHousePhysical45.3921.04.201824.04.2018
3RajkotBajrang Ginning & pressingHousePhysical37.5621.04.201824.04.2018
4RajkotBajrang Ginning & pressingHousePhysical35.2721.04.201824.04.2018


S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1HyderabadTransstroy India LtdTipperPhysical6.502.05.201805.05.2018View
2HyderabadTransstroy India LtdTipperPhysical4.7502.05.201805.05.2018
3HyderabadTransstroy India LtdTipperPhysical5.502.05.201805.05.2018


S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1NagpurPradeep UdyogLand & BuildingSymbolic754.525.04.201827.04.2018View



S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of       e-auction 
1JaipurBalaji Dairy UdhyogHouseSymbolic2.428.04.201830.04.2018View
2JaipurShri. Krishna Cotton GinningFactory Land & BuildingPhysical18.2328.04.201830.04.2018
3JaipurMateshwari Oil IndustriesFactory Land & BuildingPhysical39.4528.04.201830.04.2018
4JaipurJ D IndustriesFactory Land & BuildingPhysical139.528.04.201830.04.2018
5JaipurJ D IndustriesPlant & MachineryPhysical22.528.04.201830.04.2018



S.NoZonesName of BorrowerNature of propertyNature of PossessionReserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)Last date of submission of bidDate of     e-auction 
1HyderabadVijay Maruti Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical10.530.04.201803.05.2018View
2HyderabadVijay Maruti Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical11.2530.04.201803.05.2018
3HyderabadVijay Maruti Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical10.2630.04.201803.05.2018
4HyderabadVijay Maruti Cotton TradersFlatSymbolic32.6830.04.201803.05.2018
5HyderabadVijay Maruti Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical11.5230.04.201803.05.2018
6HyderabadSri Venkatashwara Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical11.5230.04.201803.05.2018
7HyderabadSri Venkatashwara Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical22.4630.04.201803.05.2018
8HyderabadSri Venkatashwara Cotton TradersOpen PlotPhysical25.9230.04.201803.05.2018
9HyderabadJ B EnterprisesOpen PlotPhysical20.5630.04.201803.05.2018
10HyderabadJ B EnterprisesOpen PlotPhysical27.8830.04.201803.05.2018
11HyderabadG Roopa DeviOpen PlotPhysical2430.04.201803.05.2018



S.No

Zones

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of submission of bid

Date of        e-auction

 

1

Thane

Phoenix Co.

Flat

Physical

87.00

21.04.2018

26.04.2018

View

2

Thane

Rudra Enterprises

Shop

Physical

85.00

21.04.2018

25.04.2018

View





S.No

Zones

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price           ( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of submission of bid

Date of        e-auction

 

1

Dehradun

Shri Dara Singh S/o Shri Mahaveer Singh

Residential Plot

Actual

19.90

20.04.2018

24.04.2018

View





S.No

Zones

Name of Borrower

Nature/ Extent of

property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price

(Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of 

e-auction

 

1

Ludhiana

Dilip Kumar

Residential

Symbolic

18.50

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

2

Ludhiana

Jagdev Singh

Residential

Symbolic

16.60

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

3

Ludhiana

S.S. Textile

Residential

Physical

34.00

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

4

Ludhiana

Aditya Yarn Agency

Plot

Physical

68.82

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

5

Ludhiana

Aditya Yarn Agency

Residential

Symbolic

62.10

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

6

Ludhiana

Harjeet Kaur

Residential

Physical

5.00

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

7

Ludhiana

Rajinder Pal Singh

Plot

Physical

9.50

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

8

Ludhiana

Amarjit Singh, Simrandeep

Singh & Bhupinder Kaur

Residential

Symbolic

35.00

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

9

Ludhiana

Vikas Bhandari

Plot

Physical

7.00

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

10

Ludhiana

Umesh Dangi

Residential

Symbolic

10.65

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

11

Ludhiana

Gupta Traders

Plot

Physical

28.00

30.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

12

Lucknow

S S Enterprises

Plot

Physical

30.00

28.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

13

Lucknow

Rajesh Oil Mill

House

Symbolic

26.50

28.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

14

ARB Delhi

Sidhdata Ispat Pvt Ltd

Factory & Land &

Physical

768.00

26.03.2018

27.03.2018

View





S.No

Zones/Branch

Last date of submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Gujarat Operations

22.03.2018

23.03.2018

View




S.No

Zones

Name of Borrower

Nature/ Extent of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price

(Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Plant & Machinery

Physical

448.30

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

2

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Factory land & Building

Physical

464.60

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

3

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Shop

Physical

18.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

4

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Shop

Physical

18.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

5

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Tenament

Symbolic

77.50

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

6

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Office

Symbolic

45.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

7

Gandhinagar

Polo Ceramics Pvt Ltd

Tenament

Symbolic

19.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

8

Gandhinagar

Bhikhaibhai Nathabhai patel

House

Physical

12.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

9

Gandhinagar

Jay Ramdev Oil Industries

Factory land & Building

Physical

231.40

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

10

Gandhinagar

Jay Ramdev Oil Industries

Machineries

Physical

38.00

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

11

Gandhinagar

Jay Ramdev Oil Industries

Plot

Physical

9.25

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

12

Gandhinagar

Jay Ramdev Oil Industries

Plot

Physical

9.25

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

13

Gandhinagar

Vinay Tradelink Pvt Ltd

Flat

Symbolic

20.25

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

14

Gandhinagar

Vinay Tradelink Pvt Ltd

Flat

Symbolic

20.25

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

15

Gandhinagar

Vinay Tradelink Pvt Ltd

Flat

Symbolic

20.25

19.04.2018

21.04.2018

View

16

Bhopal

Pithampur Ploy Products Pvt Ltd

Plot

Physical

207.00

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View





S.No

Zones

Name of Borrower

Nature/ Extent of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price 

(Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Chennai

Vimal Industries

Plant & Machinery

Symbolic

25.00

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

2

Chennai

Vimal Industries

Residential Flat

Symbolic

58.50

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

3

Chennai

Vimal Industries

Vacant Land

Physical

23.42

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

4

Chennai

Vimal Industries

Vacant Land

Physical

24.01

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

5

Chennai

Sakthi Silk House

Vacant Land

Physical

7.77

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

6

Chennai

TER Sons

Land and House building

Symbolic

42.50

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

7

Chennai

G Senthil Kumar

Vacant Land

Physical

10.80

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

8

Chennai

Classic Creations

Land and Building

Symbolic

57.48

19.03.2018

21.03.2018

View

9

Chennai

S K Transport

Land & Building

Symbolic

35.16

07.04.2018

12.04.2018

View

10

Chennai

Vipra Surgicals & Vipul Joshi

Residential House

Symbolic

35.59

09.04.2018

11.04.2018

View

11

Chennai

Dhanasekaran V

Residential Flat

Symbolic

17.00

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View

12

Chennai

Dhanasekaran V

Residential Flat

Symbolic

20.80

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View

13

Chennai

Dhanasekaran V

Residential House

Symbolic

64.02

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View

14

Chennai

Sri Gayatri Steels

Land and Building

Symbolic

72.14

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View

15

Chennai

Sri Gayatri Steels

Land and Building

Symbolic

45.94

09.04.2018

10.04.2018

View

16

Chennai

K Stephen & Prakash

Residential House

Symbolic

5.20

05.04.2018

07.04.2018

View

17

Chennai

R S Agencies

Vacant Plot

Physical

9.90

05.04.2018

07.04.2018

View

18

Chennai

R S Agencies

Vacant Plot

Physical

12.50

05.04.2018

07.04.2018

View

19

Chennai

V S Ganapathy

Vacant land

Physical

8.25

05.04.2018

07.04.2018

View




S.No

Zones/

Branch

Last date of submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Hyderabad

19.03.2018

20.03.2018

21.03.2018

22.03.2018

23.03.2018

26.03.2018

27.03.2018

View





S.No

Zones/

Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of

Possession

Reserve Price 

(Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Nagpur

Monarch Multilayers Pvt Ltd

Factory Land & Building

Physical

239.64

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

2

Nagpur

Monarch Multilayers Pvt Ltd

Plant & Machinery

Physical

105.00

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

3

Nagpur

Monarch Multilayers Pvt Ltd

Open Plot

Physical

10.20

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

4

Nagpur

Monarch Multilayers Pvt Ltd

Open Plot

Physical

16.68

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View

5

Nagpur

Maa Anusaya trading Co

Open Plot

Physical

85.76

21.03.2018

23.03.2018

View





S.No

Zones/

Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price

( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

North India

Shri Balaji Contractors

Plot

Physical

53.00

20.03.2018

22.03.2018

View

2

North India

Shri Balaji Contractors

Plot

Physical

36.42

20.03.2018

22.03.2018

View

3

North India

Shri Balaji Contractors

Plot

Physical

36.42

20.03.2018

22.03.2018

View

4

North India

Shri Balaji Contractors

Plot

Physical

42.75

20.03.2018

22.03.2018

View

5

North India

Shri Balaji Contractors

Commercial Showroom

Physical

56.14

20.03.2018

22.03.2018

View




S.No

Zones/

Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price

(Rs in Lacs)

Last date of

submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Vadodara

Dhaval Dresses

Shop

Physical

12.90

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

2

Vadodara

Dhaval Dresses

Shop

Physical

12.90

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

3

Vadodara

Rajesh Kushalbhai Parmar

Flat

Physical

12.72

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

4

Vadodara

Sunil M Patel

Flat

Physical

28.50

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

5

Vadodara

Rajshree C Kandoi

House

Physical

20.70

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

6

Vadodara

Ramakant Ambalai Jaiswal

House

Physical

19.95

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

View

7

Surat

Sohanlal Hiraji Prajapati

Flat

Physical

20.00

28.03.2018

31.03.2018

View

8

Surat

Hanuman Synthetics

Flat

Physical

64.05

28.03.2018

31.03.2018

View




Sr. No

Zone/ Branch

Name of  the Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of possession

Reserve Price

(Rs. In lacs)

Last date of submission of bid

 

Date of E-Auction

 

1

Bhuj

Shirish chandra Hansraj

Residential House

Physical

108.25

23.03.2018

27.03.2018

 

View

2

Bhuj

Shirish chandra Hansraj

Shop

Physical

70.00

23.03.2018

27.03.2018

 

View

3

Bhuj

Shirish chandra Hansraj

Shop

Physical

10.30

23.03.2018

27.03.2018

 

View

4

North India

Confident Atomobiles Pvt Ltd

Plot

Physical

30.00

22.03.2018

26.03.2018

 

View

5

North India

Vishwakarma Body Builders

Shop

Physical

49.33

22.03.2018

26.03.2018

View 





S.No

Zones/
Branch

Name of Borrower

Nature of property

Nature of Possession

Reserve Price ( Rs in Lacs)

Last date of
submission of bid

Date of e-auction

 

1

Jaipur

Lakhi Chand Jain

Plant & Machinery

Physical

22.50

19.03.2018

20.03.2018

View

2

Jaipur

Lakhi Chand Jain

Factory Land & Building

Physical

139.50

19.03.2018

20.03.2018

View

3

Jaipur

Lakhi Chand Jain

House

Physical

47.75

19.03.2018

20.03.2018

View